Refutation Ledger · Golden Tickets

Every Golden Ticket week, published

Ten names, bought after Monday's close and held to the next Monday's roll, when the previous week is sold as the new one goes on. Every closed week is published in full — check any of it.

Since Dec 29, 2025, the Conviction basket has returned +37.59% against +12.65% for the S&P 500 over the same 40 closed weeks; 26 of 40 weeks were positive.

The record at a glance
+37.59%

Conviction basket, since Dec 29

S&P 500 +12.65% over the same weeks
Conviction
+37.59%

26 of 40 weeks up

Equal
+37.56%

27 of 40 weeks up

Kelly
+32.86%

27 of 40 weeks up

Benchmark instrument: frictionless, results in % of basket, never currency. Not investment advice.

How the Golden Tickets work

The instrument, not a product you can hold

What they measure

What the forecasts alone are worth, before any portfolio is built around them. A pure benchmark: no costs, no risk overlay, no screens, no stops, and not a product an account can hold.

How a basket is picked

The 1-, 5- and 21-day forecasts blend into one conviction score that leans on the 5-day forecast, with weights the search engine found rather than a person set. The top 10 names form the basket, and a negative forecast is held short. Re-picked after each Monday's close, held for 5 trading days, then built again from scratch.

Three weightings, the same names

The three baskets differ only in how capital is split across the same names, so the gap between them is the price of the sizing decision alone. Every name's weight is recorded with the inputs behind it.

  • Conviction: each name's share of the basket's conviction: forecast strength × confidence × agreement on direction.
  • Equal: every name gets 10%, the pure benchmark.
  • Kelly: 50% of the Kelly bet over the week held, never levered; weak edges leave the rest in cash.
What it leaves out

No position or sector limits, no regime filter, no cost model, no stops, no risk gate: all of that is portfolio construction. No commission, slippage or borrow is charged, so results are gross, in percent. The distance between a portfolio built on these forecasts and a Golden Ticket is the cost, or the gain, of construction, not a difference of belief.

Weekly top 10, long or short · rebalanced Monday · closes at the next Monday's roll · percent, not currency

Cumulative return

Week 1 to week 40, 2026 · all three baskets and the S&P 500

Show the data
Week-end marks of each basket's own NAV; the S&P 500 is price return (SPY).
Cumulative
+37.59%

S&P 500 +12.65%

This week
+0.36%

W40

Weeks positive
26 / 40
Best week
+9.03%
Worst week
-5.78%
Mean week
+0.84%
Next rebalance
Oct 12
This week

The basket for W41

Picked after Monday's close · names published when the week closes

The names are the account's until the week closes — then they are published here in full, with entry and exit prices. What is public now is the shape of the bet.

Long
0
Short
10
Names
10
Sector mix

How this week's names split by GICS sector

Industrials9Materials1
Names withheld until the week closes.
Weekly history

Every closed week

Newest first · open a week to see its names, sides and prices

Conviction basket shown

2026
W40Sep 28
→ Oct 5
+0.36%cum +37.59%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1ITWIndustrialsShort273.83264.19+3.52%10%
2OHIReal EstateShort46.6845.36+2.83%10%
3PMConsumer StaplesShort193.76189.53+2.18%10%
4ECLMaterialsShort280.23277.07+1.13%10%
5AVYMaterialsShort171.89170.00+1.10%10%
6MTDHealth CareShort1,545.261,541.63+0.23%10%
7ITGRHealth CareShort126.38126.45-0.06%10%
8AESUtilitiesShort14.8714.90-0.20%10%
9WDFCMaterialsShort203.90205.86-0.96%10%
10LINMaterialsShort472.04482.38-2.19%10%
W39Sep 21
→ Sep 28
+0.21%cum +37.09%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1CNPUtilitiesShort37.9936.62+3.61%10%
2DOCReal EstateShort20.7220.10+2.99%10%
3ELSReal EstateShort60.4459.08+2.25%10%
4GSATCommunication ServicesShort83.0482.34+0.84%10%
5OHIReal EstateShort46.8346.68+0.32%10%
6TECHHealth CareShort72.4772.51-0.06%10%
7SLABInformation TechnologyShort220.87221.03-0.07%10%
8LXPReal EstateShort60.8660.91-0.08%10%
9PENHealth CareShort318.78319.18-0.13%10%
10AHealth CareShort161.94175.21-8.19%10%
W38Sep 14
→ Sep 21
+0.63%cum +36.80%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1ROIVHealth CareShort41.0238.99+4.95%10%
2CPTReal EstateShort103.8398.82+4.83%10%
3KRConsumer StaplesShort60.9159.69+2.00%10%
4PENHealth CareShort319.86318.78+0.34%10%
5CZRConsumer DiscretionaryShort29.6829.65+0.10%10%
6CUBEReal EstateShort39.7239.72-0.00%10%
7LXPReal EstateShort60.8160.86-0.08%10%
8TECHHealth CareShort72.2772.47-0.28%10%
9REXRReal EstateShort38.4338.72-0.75%10%
10INSPHealth CareShort74.3275.72-1.88%10%
W37Sep 8
→ Sep 14
+1.78%cum +35.94%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1OGSUtilitiesShort80.7577.28+4.30%10%
2PNWUtilitiesShort98.0495.40+2.69%10%
3NEEUtilitiesShort83.8381.63+2.62%10%
4AVAUtilitiesShort37.6136.65+2.55%10%
5SRUtilitiesShort83.4481.36+2.49%10%
6OGEUtilitiesShort47.3946.23+2.45%10%
7EDUtilitiesShort108.27105.78+2.30%10%
8SOUtilitiesShort88.9987.00+2.24%10%
9EVRGUtilitiesShort82.2480.86+1.68%10%
10AESUtilitiesShort14.8314.80+0.20%10%
W36Aug 31
→ Sep 8
+1.43%cum +33.57%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1ADBEInformation TechnologyShort292.79257.26+12.13%10%
2PCTYInformation TechnologyShort160.22143.53+10.42%10%
3ACNInformation TechnologyShort189.76179.03+5.65%10%
4BOXInformation TechnologyShort35.7834.30+4.14%10%
5EPAMInformation TechnologyShort117.83115.31+2.14%10%
6DOCUInformation TechnologyShort66.2765.08+1.80%10%
7SLABInformation TechnologyShort219.05220.00-0.43%10%
8AWKUtilitiesShort138.23140.38-1.56%10%
9MSTRInformation TechnologyShort132.94136.52-2.69%10%
10LITEInformation TechnologyShort914.76978.53-6.97%10%
W35Aug 24
→ Aug 31
-1.14%cum +31.69%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1GTXConsumer DiscretionaryLong25.8426.95+4.30%10%
2ANConsumer DiscretionaryLong195.13201.25+3.14%10%
3FULTFinancialsLong23.5923.46-0.55%10%
4ALLYFinancialsLong42.4542.21-0.57%10%
5FHNFinancialsLong24.5324.32-0.86%10%
6ESEHealth CareLong275.62273.03-0.94%10%
7FNBFinancialsLong18.4818.23-1.35%10%
8AUBFinancialsLong40.9240.33-1.44%10%
9MARConsumer DiscretionaryLong360.20341.76-5.12%10%
10APTVConsumer DiscretionaryLong47.3444.76-5.45%10%
W34Aug 17
→ Aug 24
-1.49%cum +33.21%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1HIGFinancialsLong136.71138.98+1.66%10%
2BRK-BFinancialsLong498.23504.32+1.22%10%
3STWDFinancialsLong16.2416.29+0.31%10%
4ARRFinancialsLong16.4616.38-0.49%10%
5LFinancialsLong112.38111.45-0.83%10%
6JPMFinancialsLong360.96356.39-1.27%10%
7WBSFinancialsLong78.6977.57-1.42%10%
8ALLYFinancialsLong43.6142.45-2.66%10%
9BHFFinancialsLong55.7451.90-6.89%10%
10BMOFinancialsLong185.28172.35-6.98%10%
W33Aug 10
→ Aug 17
+1.05%cum +35.22%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1NJRUtilitiesLong53.6854.97+2.40%10%
2PNWUtilitiesLong99.23100.41+1.19%10%
3KIMReal EstateLong24.1124.36+1.04%10%
4OReal EstateLong61.8962.40+0.82%10%
5FRTReal EstateLong117.13118.02+0.76%10%
6NNNReal EstateLong45.8646.16+0.65%10%
7ADCReal EstateLong74.1474.54+0.54%10%
8AESUtilitiesLong14.7314.76+0.20%10%
9PECOReal EstateLong40.0139.95-0.15%10%
10LFinancialsLong113.80112.38-1.25%10%
W32Aug 3
→ Aug 10
-1.57%cum +33.82%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1CGFinancialsShort48.9147.80+2.27%10%
2NWGFinancialsShort19.4219.18+1.24%10%
3AMHReal EstateShort34.5134.13+1.10%10%
4PSAReal EstateShort325.90325.71+0.06%10%
5MKTXFinancialsShort162.28162.50-0.14%10%
6OGNHealth CareShort13.5613.62-0.44%10%
7POOLIndustrialsShort195.58199.98-2.25%10%
8ULTAConsumer DiscretionaryShort534.41548.66-2.67%10%
9NOCIndustrialsShort548.47577.89-5.36%10%
10OLLIConsumer DiscretionaryShort74.6779.38-6.31%10%
W31Jul 27
→ Aug 3
+0.90%cum +35.95%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1NNNReal EstateShort49.2147.49+3.50%10%
2OReal EstateShort65.5063.48+3.08%10%
3AZOConsumer DiscretionaryShort3,075.262,990.27+2.76%10%
4FRTReal EstateShort127.13123.65+2.74%10%
5GLPIReal EstateShort45.0444.81+0.51%10%
6OGNHealth CareShort13.5413.56-0.15%10%
7NOCIndustrialsShort547.58548.47-0.16%10%
8HASConsumer DiscretionaryShort90.6191.47-0.95%10%
9PENHealth CareShort319.49323.02-1.10%10%
10LDOSIndustrialsShort114.95118.72-3.28%10%
W30Jul 20
→ Jul 27
+4.02%cum +34.74%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1CLFMaterialsLong8.9812.25+36.41%10%
2CDEMaterialsLong14.1615.36+8.47%10%
3HLMaterialsLong14.2915.19+6.30%10%
4NEMMaterialsLong89.2093.47+4.79%10%
5PEGUtilitiesLong77.8379.21+1.77%10%
6NIUtilitiesLong45.3745.81+0.97%10%
7OGNHealth CareLong13.4913.54+0.37%10%
8BMOFinancialsLong178.00178.51+0.29%10%
9FMCMaterialsLong11.1911.12-0.63%10%
10ETEnergyLong20.2819.91-1.82%10%
W29Jul 13
→ Jul 20
-2.27%cum +29.52%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1AESUtilitiesLong14.7614.80+0.27%10%
2EDUtilitiesLong111.82111.05-0.69%10%
3EVRGUtilitiesLong86.4585.16-1.49%10%
4CNPUtilitiesLong44.1342.99-2.58%10%
5IDAUtilitiesLong150.97147.03-2.61%10%
6WECUtilitiesLong115.87112.55-2.87%10%
7DTEUtilitiesLong150.64145.95-3.11%10%
8AEPUtilitiesLong135.63131.05-3.38%10%
9LNTUtilitiesLong76.6373.96-3.48%10%
10CMSUtilitiesLong75.7572.88-3.79%10%
W28Jul 6
→ Jul 13
+0.04%cum +32.53%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1OGSUtilitiesLong75.6580.38+6.25%10%
2SWXUtilitiesLong88.6691.82+3.56%10%
3ATOUtilitiesLong173.83179.50+3.26%10%
4OGEUtilitiesLong48.2648.99+1.51%10%
5AEEUtilitiesLong112.99113.43+0.39%10%
6EVRGUtilitiesLong86.2786.45+0.21%10%
7PEGUtilitiesLong80.7980.89+0.12%10%
8NIUtilitiesLong47.0547.07+0.04%10%
9WECUtilitiesLong116.63115.87-0.65%10%
10CMSUtilitiesLong76.2975.75-0.71%10%
W27Jun 29
→ Jul 6
+1.90%cum +32.48%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1ASSTFinancialsLong11.6213.11+12.82%10%
2STNGEnergyLong70.0973.67+5.11%10%
3CLFMaterialsLong9.389.77+4.16%10%
4WFRDEnergyLong80.9283.90+3.68%10%
5CVXEnergyLong168.47168.10-0.22%10%
6AESUtilitiesLong14.6314.57-0.41%10%
7ATOUtilitiesLong174.84173.83-0.58%10%
8COPEnergyLong104.20103.58-0.60%10%
9AEEUtilitiesLong114.59112.99-1.40%10%
10QInformation TechnologyLong158.23146.68-7.30%10%
W26Jun 22
→ Jun 29
+2.14%cum +30.01%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1APOFinancialsShort135.21114.83+15.07%10%
2STEPFinancialsShort45.4640.27+11.42%10%
3CGFinancialsShort44.5740.52+9.09%10%
4BXFinancialsShort123.26114.88+6.80%10%
5HLIFinancialsShort140.93132.92+5.68%10%
6AMPFinancialsShort471.41446.79+5.22%10%
7COFFinancialsShort200.70202.28-0.79%10%
8AXPFinancialsShort338.07340.88-0.83%10%
9SWMaterialsShort45.3946.17-1.72%10%
10TRUFinancialsShort64.4371.79-11.42%10%
W25Jun 15
→ Jun 22
-3.27%cum +27.30%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1MPLXEnergyLong55.6756.90+2.21%10%
2ETEnergyLong18.9118.89-0.11%10%
3EPDEnergyLong36.5036.42-0.22%10%
4RRCEnergyLong37.4636.78-1.82%10%
5PAAEnergyLong21.9421.48-2.10%10%
6SHELEnergyLong82.6179.66-3.57%10%
7RIGEnergyLong5.835.41-7.20%10%
8HALEnergyLong38.1835.17-7.88%10%
9NBREnergyLong94.9886.71-8.71%10%
10SLBEnergyLong53.7147.95-10.72%10%
W24Jun 8
→ Jun 15
+1.55%cum +31.60%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1QInformation TechnologyLong144.45161.02+11.47%10%
2BCSFinancialsLong24.2325.64+5.82%10%
3GNWFinancialsLong8.588.86+3.26%10%
4WBDCommunication ServicesLong26.4726.83+1.36%10%
5ENBEnergyLong55.3355.94+1.10%10%
6SLABInformation TechnologyLong218.20220.34+0.98%10%
7GTLSIndustrialsLong207.06206.69-0.18%10%
8AESUtilitiesLong14.7114.68-0.20%10%
9SRUtilitiesLong80.3878.74-2.04%10%
10LUMNCommunication ServicesLong9.018.53-5.33%10%
W23Jun 1
→ Jun 8
+1.10%cum +29.59%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1SWXUtilitiesLong84.4988.40+4.63%10%
2SOUtilitiesLong89.0391.28+2.53%10%
3AMEnergyLong20.8321.33+2.40%10%
4NIUtilitiesLong45.1045.85+1.66%10%
5RNRFinancialsLong277.71282.11+1.58%10%
6NJRUtilitiesLong53.6654.44+1.45%10%
7ATOUtilitiesLong167.15167.89+0.44%10%
8OGSUtilitiesLong76.0276.18+0.21%10%
9JHGFinancialsLong51.7351.82+0.17%10%
10SRUtilitiesLong80.7280.38-0.42%10%
W22May 26
→ Jun 1
-0.11%cum +28.18%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1OVVEnergyLong56.4758.14+2.96%10%
2DVNEnergyLong45.1446.31+2.59%10%
3MUREnergyLong36.4837.31+2.28%10%
4FANGEnergyLong195.13199.03+2.00%10%
5VNOMEnergyLong45.5945.61+0.04%10%
6ETEnergyLong19.6019.27-1.68%10%
7RIGEnergyLong6.486.25-3.55%10%
8FTIEnergyLong71.4168.43-4.17%10%
9NEEnergyLong50.0247.12-5.80%10%
10QInformation TechnologyLong164.57151.92-7.69%10%
W21May 18
→ May 26
-0.85%cum +28.32%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1ADCReal EstateShort75.7775.51+0.34%10%
2GTLSIndustrialsShort207.19207.84-0.31%10%
3PGConsumer StaplesShort142.39142.96-0.40%10%
4PENHealth CareShort326.54328.20-0.51%10%
5ELSReal EstateShort62.1262.46-0.55%10%
6OReal EstateShort61.7162.45-1.20%10%
7WPCReal EstateShort73.9074.88-1.33%10%
8EPRTReal EstateShort30.9131.41-1.62%10%
9FCPTReal EstateShort24.8825.33-1.81%10%
10REGReal EstateShort77.3378.99-2.15%10%
W20May 11
→ May 18
-0.41%cum +29.42%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1TXRHConsumer DiscretionaryShort183.54177.14+3.49%10%
2AMGNHealth CareShort329.59324.39+1.58%10%
3DRIConsumer DiscretionaryShort195.80193.75+1.05%10%
4HONIndustrialsShort229.80227.82+0.86%10%
5GTLSIndustrialsShort207.79207.19+0.29%10%
6MASIHealth CareShort178.50178.41+0.05%10%
7TPHConsumer DiscretionaryShort46.9646.95+0.02%10%
8CSGSInformation TechnologyShort80.3580.69-0.42%10%
9PENHealth CareShort321.71326.54-1.50%10%
10MMMIndustrialsShort143.34152.53-6.41%10%
W19May 4
→ May 11
+0.99%cum +29.95%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1CORHealth CareShort303.66259.70+14.48%10%
2CTASIndustrialsShort166.89164.67+1.33%10%
3JNJHealth CareShort224.20221.43+1.24%10%
4PENHealth CareShort324.65321.71+0.91%10%
5CSGSInformation TechnologyShort80.3480.35-0.01%10%
6JHGFinancialsShort51.6451.67-0.06%10%
7TPHConsumer DiscretionaryShort46.8146.96-0.32%10%
8ELSReal EstateShort62.6363.39-1.21%10%
9CLConsumer StaplesShort85.3786.74-1.60%10%
10SJMConsumer StaplesShort96.9199.22-2.38%10%
W18Apr 27
→ May 4
+1.10%cum +28.68%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1ETEnergyLong19.0520.08+5.41%10%
2MPLXEnergyLong54.6157.17+4.69%10%
3ENBEnergyLong52.4554.72+4.33%10%
4NNNReal EstateLong43.6144.06+1.03%10%
5EDUtilitiesLong108.83109.63+0.74%10%
6DUKUtilitiesLong127.09127.45+0.28%10%
7WPCReal EstateLong72.4072.43+0.04%10%
8ADCReal EstateLong75.9876.00+0.03%10%
9REGReal EstateLong79.9578.75-1.50%10%
10WTRGUtilitiesLong39.4137.95-3.70%10%
W17Apr 20
→ Apr 27
+0.66%cum +27.28%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1AMPFinancialsLong456.59477.86+4.66%10%
2STTFinancialsLong150.18154.02+2.56%10%
3AITIndustrialsLong293.92298.10+1.42%10%
4NIUtilitiesLong47.7848.22+0.92%10%
5EXCUtilitiesLong46.4046.59+0.41%10%
6ENBEnergyLong52.2452.45+0.40%10%
7TPHConsumer DiscretionaryLong46.8546.88+0.06%10%
8GTLSIndustrialsLong208.13207.57-0.27%10%
9WTMFinancialsLong2,275.012,267.56-0.33%10%
10PHIndustrialsLong996.44974.34-2.22%10%
W16Apr 13
→ Apr 20
+0.28%cum +26.45%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1STWDFinancialsLong17.8218.25+2.41%10%
2NIUtilitiesLong47.1947.78+1.25%10%
3LFinancialsLong110.23111.07+0.76%10%
4IDAUtilitiesLong144.85145.70+0.59%10%
5CNPUtilitiesLong42.7342.70-0.07%10%
6XELUtilitiesLong80.4580.32-0.16%10%
7CMSUtilitiesLong78.4577.04-1.80%10%
8PCGUtilitiesLong17.7417.35-2.20%10%
9SOUtilitiesLong95.9393.51-2.52%10%
10EXCUtilitiesLong48.1546.40-3.63%10%
W15Apr 6
→ Apr 13
+4.53%cum +26.09%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1QInformation TechnologyLong118.87135.02+13.59%10%
2LNGEnergyShort284.05261.60+7.90%10%
3COPEnergyShort131.64123.62+6.09%10%
4OKEEnergyShort88.5085.33+3.58%10%
5CVXEnergyShort198.86191.78+3.56%10%
6KMIEnergyShort33.1932.07+3.37%10%
7NFGEnergyShort94.4091.24+3.35%10%
8BPEnergyShort47.4846.44+2.19%10%
9SHELEnergyShort93.6492.60+1.11%10%
10WESEnergyShort40.8741.05-0.44%10%
W14Mar 30
→ Apr 6
-1.76%cum +20.62%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1FTIEnergyLong67.5971.59+5.92%10%
2SHELEnergyLong92.7493.64+0.97%10%
3WMBEnergyLong72.4772.59+0.17%10%
4ENBEnergyLong54.3353.74-1.09%10%
5KMIEnergyLong33.6533.19-1.37%10%
6HESMEnergyLong39.5038.91-1.49%10%
7AMEnergyLong23.1222.60-2.25%10%
8EPDEnergyLong39.0837.83-3.20%10%
9ETEnergyLong19.5918.96-3.22%10%
10MPLXEnergyLong57.6755.66-3.49%10%
W13Mar 23
→ Mar 30
-1.29%cum +22.79%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1BSYInformation TechnologyShort38.2334.58+9.55%10%
2MSIInformation TechnologyShort456.64426.78+6.54%10%
3WDFCMaterialsShort215.67203.58+5.61%10%
4CSGSInformation TechnologyShort80.3679.85+0.63%10%
5VMCMaterialsShort263.75266.94-1.21%10%
6JNJHealth CareShort235.42242.49-3.00%10%
7VRSNInformation TechnologyShort240.92249.67-3.63%10%
8LINMaterialsShort478.05499.26-4.44%10%
9APDMaterialsShort278.66291.56-4.63%10%
10CTVAMaterialsShort77.7682.95-6.67%10%
W12Mar 16
→ Mar 23
-2.18%cum +24.40%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1QInformation TechnologyLong112.25114.92+2.38%10%
2PENHealth CareShort336.21335.56+0.19%10%
3WSTHealth CareShort240.31241.40-0.45%10%
4SOLSMaterialsLong73.2770.95-3.17%10%
5OGEUtilitiesLong48.3946.65-3.60%10%
6ATOUtilitiesLong187.82181.03-3.62%10%
7AEPUtilitiesLong134.15127.92-4.64%10%
8BKHUtilitiesLong71.7168.23-4.85%10%
9AEEUtilitiesLong112.86106.90-5.28%10%
10FEUtilitiesLong51.7648.77-5.78%10%
W11Mar 9
→ Mar 16
-1.11%cum +27.17%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1NFGEnergyLong92.8994.61+1.85%10%
2MGYEnergyLong29.0629.39+1.14%10%
3ETEnergyLong18.5918.74+0.81%10%
4EPDEnergyLong37.0937.32+0.62%10%
5FTIEnergyLong63.4563.72+0.43%10%
6CWANInformation TechnologyLong23.3923.42+0.13%10%
7QInformation TechnologyLong114.25112.25-1.75%10%
8PAAEnergyLong21.6621.24-1.94%10%
9ADIInformation TechnologyLong319.71310.92-2.75%10%
10CLFMaterialsLong9.558.61-9.84%10%
W10Mar 2
→ Mar 9
-5.78%cum +28.59%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1NBREnergyLong76.9081.13+5.50%10%
2ENBEnergyLong53.9653.94-0.04%10%
3DUtilitiesLong63.0562.91-0.22%10%
4ETEnergyLong19.1018.59-2.67%10%
5MUInformation TechnologyLong412.67389.32-5.66%10%
6KLICInformation TechnologyLong70.2765.45-6.86%10%
7QInformation TechnologyLong124.07114.25-7.91%10%
8AMATInformation TechnologyLong372.18338.94-8.93%10%
9TERInformation TechnologyLong325.83296.44-9.02%10%
10ONTOInformation TechnologyLong218.05191.66-12.10%10%
W9Feb 23
→ Mar 2
+6.43%cum +36.48%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1QInformation TechnologyLong111.58124.07+11.19%10%
2HOODFinancialsLong71.7878.78+9.75%10%
3AREnergyLong34.0037.08+9.06%10%
4SMEnergyLong22.7524.19+6.33%10%
5EVRFinancialsLong305.27314.48+3.02%10%
6SOLSMaterialsLong78.5578.88+0.42%10%
7CSGSInformation TechnologyShort79.7079.79-0.11%10%
8NBREnergyLong77.5876.90-0.88%10%
9MSIInformation TechnologyShort465.03486.11-4.53%10%
10BCSFinancialsLong25.1123.71-5.58%10%
W8Feb 17
→ Feb 23
+1.69%cum +28.24%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1OVVEnergyLong46.0850.83+10.31%10%
2KNTKEnergyLong40.9944.75+9.17%10%
3CHRDEnergyLong99.43105.25+5.85%10%
4HPEnergyLong33.3135.13+5.46%10%
5SMEnergyLong21.6822.75+4.94%10%
6HALEnergyLong33.7135.24+4.54%10%
7BTUEnergyLong32.4033.18+2.41%10%
8AREnergyLong33.6334.00+1.10%10%
9CSGSInformation TechnologyShort79.6979.70-0.01%10%
10QInformation TechnologyLong111.94111.58-0.32%10%
W7Feb 9
→ Feb 17
+0.50%cum +26.12%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1PSNInformation TechnologyShort69.4861.41+11.61%10%
2GDDYInformation TechnologyShort98.0791.20+7.01%10%
3PTCInformation TechnologyShort159.74153.07+4.18%10%
4BSYInformation TechnologyShort34.4433.28+3.37%10%
5ADBEInformation TechnologyShort266.90260.45+2.42%10%
6DBXInformation TechnologyShort24.8824.48+1.61%10%
7FICOInformation TechnologyShort1,372.761,351.60+1.54%10%
8CSGSInformation TechnologyShort79.6279.69-0.09%10%
9BTUEnergyLong37.8332.40-14.35%10%
10TDCInformation TechnologyShort28.2932.60-15.24%10%
W6Feb 2
→ Feb 9
+9.03%cum +25.49%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1RIGEnergyLong4.825.71+18.46%10%
2SMEnergyLong18.9321.24+12.20%10%
3BTUEnergyLong34.2037.83+10.61%10%
4MUREnergyLong29.6132.57+10.00%10%
5PBFEnergyLong32.4735.26+8.59%10%
6EGOMaterialsLong39.1241.98+7.31%10%
7NBREnergyLong66.1370.42+6.49%10%
8APAEnergyLong25.8927.49+6.18%10%
9QInformation TechnologyLong100.67105.20+4.50%10%
10LBRTEnergyLong26.0925.17-3.53%10%
W5Jan 26
→ Feb 2
+4.19%cum +15.10%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1TYLInformation TechnologyShort439.82362.88+17.49%10%
2BSYInformation TechnologyShort38.5834.24+11.25%10%
3ROPInformation TechnologyShort408.67372.61+8.82%10%
4ADSKInformation TechnologyShort272.34255.57+6.16%10%
5GDDYInformation TechnologyShort106.02100.16+5.53%10%
6SOLSMaterialsLong61.4964.39+4.72%10%
7QInformation TechnologyLong96.74100.67+4.06%10%
8SPGIFinancialsShort506.37499.21+1.41%10%
9MSIInformation TechnologyShort401.07403.68-0.65%10%
10MSCIFinancialsShort594.16624.75-5.15%10%
W4Jan 20
→ Jan 26
+1.33%cum +10.47%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1GLDFinancialsLong439.09463.88+5.65%10%
2GSKHealth CareLong47.6550.32+5.60%10%
3TDFinancialsLong92.9594.89+2.09%10%
4GNWFinancialsLong8.198.33+1.71%10%
5QInformation TechnologyLong95.1396.74+1.69%10%
6MTGFinancialsLong26.3426.49+0.57%10%
7LFinancialsLong102.30102.68+0.37%10%
8RYFinancialsLong167.44167.32-0.07%10%
9AAMaterialsLong62.1258.55-5.75%10%
10RVMDHealth CareLong116.2297.78-15.87%10%
W3Jan 12
→ Jan 20
+6.95%cum +9.02%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1AAOIInformation TechnologyLong33.7239.26+16.43%10%
2TEInformation TechnologyLong7.268.29+14.19%10%
3VICRInformation TechnologyLong139.12157.40+13.14%10%
4AMDInformation TechnologyLong207.69231.92+11.67%10%
5MUInformation TechnologyLong345.87365.00+5.53%10%
6LITEInformation TechnologyLong339.87356.83+4.99%10%
7COHRInformation TechnologyLong185.18193.46+4.47%10%
8TERInformation TechnologyLong224.36223.98-0.17%10%
9ALGTIndustrialsLong89.0188.69-0.36%10%
10NVDAInformation TechnologyLong184.94178.07-3.71%10%
W2Jan 5
→ Jan 12
+3.93%cum +1.93%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1MTSIInformation TechnologyLong170.76197.55+15.69%10%
2GCTInformation TechnologyLong39.1044.41+13.58%10%
3NXPIInformation TechnologyLong223.88238.33+6.45%10%
4VSHInformation TechnologyLong15.4216.08+4.28%10%
5RALInformation TechnologyLong51.6352.91+2.48%10%
6CRWDInformation TechnologyLong114.14116.75+2.29%10%
7CIENInformation TechnologyLong230.90234.26+1.46%10%
8FNInformation TechnologyLong456.90462.94+1.32%10%
9COHRInformation TechnologyLong186.36185.18-0.63%10%
10NVDAInformation TechnologyLong188.12184.94-1.69%10%
W1Dec 29
→ Jan 5
-1.92%cum -1.92%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1ENBEnergyShort47.7346.58+2.41%10%
2CBOEFinancialsShort256.11252.11+1.56%10%
3HESMEnergyShort34.2733.92+1.02%10%
4DTMEnergyShort120.80120.15+0.54%10%
5NFGEnergyShort80.8681.97-1.37%10%
6WESEnergyShort39.3639.93-1.45%10%
7LNGEnergyShort192.60198.72-3.18%10%
8XOMEnergyShort120.53125.36-4.01%10%
9CVXEnergyShort150.99163.85-8.52%10%
10VLOEnergyShort165.66180.57-9.00%10%
2025
W52Dec 22
→ Dec 29
-0.80%cum +35.89%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1NFGEnergyShort82.1580.86+1.57%10%
2GOOGLCommunication ServicesLong309.78313.56+1.22%10%
3EPDEnergyShort32.0431.92+0.37%10%
4PAAEnergyShort17.6617.72-0.34%10%
5MPLXEnergyShort53.7654.01-0.47%10%
6CVXEnergyShort149.80150.99-0.79%10%
7FEUtilitiesShort44.4244.89-1.06%10%
8DTMEnergyShort119.52120.80-1.07%10%
9LNGEnergyShort189.37192.60-1.71%10%
10XOMEnergyShort118.15120.53-2.01%10%
W51Dec 15
→ Dec 22
+4.96%cum +36.98%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1APLDInformation TechnologyLong22.9827.78+20.89%10%
2CGFinancialsLong57.8061.68+6.71%10%
3IVZFinancialsLong26.0427.34+4.99%10%
4IBKRFinancialsLong62.8765.80+4.66%10%
5EVRFinancialsLong336.69351.23+4.32%10%
6STEPFinancialsLong63.4466.10+4.20%10%
7BXFinancialsLong150.34155.83+3.65%10%
8APOFinancialsLong146.83148.89+1.40%10%
9AMATInformation TechnologyLong261.27259.01-0.86%10%
10KKRFinancialsLong134.81131.42-2.51%10%
W50Dec 8
→ Dec 15
+1.31%cum +30.52%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1CRBGFinancialsLong29.8132.17+7.92%10%
2VOYAFinancialsLong69.6975.03+7.66%10%
3XYZFinancialsLong61.0464.02+4.88%10%
4GEIndustrialsLong287.19300.98+4.80%10%
5LAZFinancialsLong50.6650.67+0.02%10%
6PYPLFinancialsLong61.1260.74-0.62%10%
7TROWFinancialsLong104.52103.62-0.86%10%
8DOCSHealth CareLong45.6844.65-2.25%10%
9NVTIndustrialsLong107.11102.61-4.20%10%
10SOFIFinancialsLong27.6125.82-6.48%10%
W49Dec 1
→ Dec 8
+4.62%cum +28.83%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1BAIndustrialsLong186.46206.27+10.62%10%
2TKRIndustrialsLong79.9583.44+4.37%10%
3CRIndustrialsLong180.37187.50+3.95%10%
4MOG-AIndustrialsLong226.44235.30+3.91%10%
5NVDAInformation TechnologyLong179.92185.55+3.13%10%
6FIXIndustrialsLong961.20989.48+2.94%10%
7GTLSIndustrialsLong204.04205.21+0.57%10%
8DAYIndustrialsLong69.1269.03-0.13%10%
9GEIndustrialsLong288.45287.19-0.44%10%
10HWMIndustrialsLong198.74193.64-2.57%10%
W48Nov 24
→ Dec 1
+0.64%cum +23.14%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1NVOHealth CareLong44.9748.43+7.69%10%
2SNOWInformation TechnologyLong241.99252.00+4.14%10%
3TELInformation TechnologyLong220.23225.75+2.51%10%
4PANWInformation TechnologyLong183.89187.73+2.09%10%
5UNHHealth CareLong319.05323.21+1.30%10%
6CRWDInformation TechnologyLong126.71126.03-0.53%10%
7MDBInformation TechnologyLong330.63328.87-0.53%10%
8LEGNHealth CareLong27.1526.84-1.14%10%
9NVDAInformation TechnologyLong182.55179.92-1.44%10%
10ZSInformation TechnologyLong280.35243.28-13.22%10%
W47Nov 17
→ Nov 24
-0.76%cum +22.36%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1ALHCHealth CareLong16.0417.62+9.85%10%
2IRTCHealth CareLong167.51183.21+9.37%10%
3DOCSHealth CareLong47.0749.95+6.12%10%
4SMMTHealth CareLong16.9517.84+5.25%10%
5ACHCHealth CareLong15.6515.54-0.70%10%
6ANIPHealth CareLong81.9780.98-1.21%10%
7SPRBHealth CareLong108.83107.00-1.69%10%
8QUREHealth CareLong30.3327.78-8.41%10%
9LEGNHealth CareLong29.7227.15-8.65%10%
10SOLSMaterialsShort41.5845.47-9.36%10%
W46Nov 10
→ Nov 17
+3.61%cum +23.30%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1STOKHealth CareLong22.3726.95+20.47%10%
2RIVNConsumer DiscretionaryShort16.4114.87+9.38%10%
3EXPEConsumer DiscretionaryShort268.04244.16+8.91%10%
4RRRConsumer DiscretionaryShort59.0753.99+8.60%10%
5SGIConsumer DiscretionaryShort93.5086.00+8.02%10%
6GHCConsumer DiscretionaryShort1,099.201,038.11+5.56%10%
7HConsumer DiscretionaryShort156.63148.96+4.90%10%
8EBAYConsumer DiscretionaryShort85.1882.16+3.55%10%
9SPRBHealth CareLong115.61108.83-5.86%10%
10METCEnergyLong24.8520.75-16.50%10%
W45Nov 3
→ Nov 10
-2.94%cum +19.00%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1FCPTReal EstateShort24.1124.14-0.12%10%
2REXRReal EstateShort41.3441.59-0.60%10%
3EPRTReal EstateShort30.0930.54-1.50%10%
4CDPReal EstateShort28.3528.90-1.94%10%
5PECOReal EstateShort33.8834.94-3.13%10%
6APLDInformation TechnologyLong32.8731.44-4.35%10%
7CTVAMaterialsShort62.0665.56-5.64%10%
8XRXInformation TechnologyLong3.223.03-5.90%10%
9RHPReal EstateShort88.7594.84-6.86%10%
10QBTSInformation TechnologyLong33.0929.37-11.24%10%
W44Oct 27
→ Nov 3
-1.83%cum +22.61%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1PFGFinancialsLong79.5783.02+4.34%10%
2RDNFinancialsLong33.6434.10+1.37%10%
3LNCFinancialsLong40.3240.60+0.69%10%
4CFinancialsLong100.99101.61+0.61%10%
5GNWFinancialsLong8.428.45+0.36%10%
6JXNFinancialsLong99.8699.63-0.23%10%
7FNMAFinancialsLong11.5411.31-1.99%10%
8INSPHealth CareLong78.2073.71-5.74%10%
9SMMTHealth CareLong19.4618.22-6.37%10%
10ALNYHealth CareLong478.58434.07-9.30%10%
W43Oct 20
→ Oct 27
+5.83%cum +24.89%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1OUSTInformation TechnologyLong30.5437.08+21.41%10%
2XRXInformation TechnologyLong3.193.63+13.79%10%
3UInformation TechnologyLong35.2739.17+11.06%10%
4SRRKHealth CareLong27.9230.50+9.24%10%
5GCTInformation TechnologyLong27.1428.56+5.23%10%
6VSTUtilitiesLong194.24199.30+2.61%10%
7TLNUtilitiesLong406.84407.12+0.07%10%
8VTRReal EstateShort71.5071.55-0.07%10%
9RHIIndustrialsLong30.8129.31-4.87%10%
10HIMSHealth CareLong51.3648.23-6.09%10%
W42Oct 13
→ Oct 20
+4.96%cum +18.01%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1DNLIHealth CareLong14.9817.25+15.15%10%
2TNDMHealth CareLong13.8715.54+12.04%10%
3QDELHealth CareLong26.3129.00+10.22%10%
4CORTHealth CareLong71.5378.60+9.88%10%
5TWSTHealth CareLong30.1432.74+8.63%10%
6TMDXHealth CareLong111.71119.90+7.33%10%
7SNDXHealth CareLong15.2015.57+2.43%10%
8MRNAHealth CareLong26.7427.24+1.87%10%
9HIMSHealth CareLong54.7351.36-6.16%10%
10SRRKHealth CareLong34.2827.92-18.54%10%
W41Oct 6
→ Oct 13
+0.51%cum +12.44%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1JANXHealth CareLong22.7626.29+15.51%10%
2DYNHealth CareLong12.6514.03+10.91%10%
3ADMAHealth CareLong14.0714.55+3.41%10%
4AROCEnergyLong24.0524.14+0.37%10%
5TMDXHealth CareLong113.93111.71-1.95%10%
6MOG-AIndustrialsLong211.15206.41-2.24%10%
7MRNAHealth CareLong27.5426.74-2.90%10%
8WFRDEnergyLong65.1062.99-3.24%10%
9TXGHealth CareLong12.6411.60-8.23%10%
10SMEnergyLong25.3823.11-8.94%10%
W40Sep 29
→ Oct 6
+0.97%cum +11.86%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1MUREnergyLong28.9630.68+5.94%10%
2APAEnergyLong24.3425.12+3.20%10%
3PBFEnergyLong30.9531.00+0.16%10%
4NOGEnergyLong25.7025.50-0.78%10%
5MGYEnergyLong24.1823.94-0.99%10%
6DKEnergyLong32.3632.02-1.05%10%
7OVVEnergyLong40.6440.07-1.40%10%
8CHRDEnergyLong101.1999.69-1.48%10%
9MTDREnergyLong45.6344.83-1.75%10%
10SMEnergyLong25.8825.38-1.93%10%
W39Sep 22
→ Sep 29
-2.67%cum +10.78%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1GLOBInformation TechnologyLong57.4959.92+4.23%10%
2PLTRInformation TechnologyLong179.33178.86-0.26%10%
3LITEInformation TechnologyLong164.71162.58-1.29%10%
4MCHPInformation TechnologyLong65.4064.07-2.03%10%
5MSTRInformation TechnologyLong335.93326.42-2.83%10%
6ARMInformation TechnologyLong144.48139.80-3.24%10%
7SITMInformation TechnologyLong303.88293.10-3.55%10%
8UInformation TechnologyLong45.9142.94-6.47%10%
9ALGMInformation TechnologyLong31.4229.16-7.19%10%
10MGNICommunication ServicesLong24.1622.28-7.78%10%
W38Sep 15
→ Sep 22
+2.37%cum +13.82%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1BMAFinancialsLong42.4547.21+11.21%10%
2CENXMaterialsLong26.0327.35+5.07%10%
3ADMAHealth CareLong15.3016.03+4.77%10%
4PRGSInformation TechnologyLong41.4342.25+1.98%10%
5VTRSHealth CareLong9.609.79+1.98%10%
6RAREHealth CareLong29.0029.47+1.62%10%
7DNLIHealth CareLong13.1613.32+1.22%10%
8CUKConsumer DiscretionaryLong28.2727.91-1.27%10%
9VFCConsumer DiscretionaryLong14.7114.33-2.58%10%
10WORMaterialsLong63.8061.03-4.34%10%
W37Sep 8
→ Sep 15
+8.62%cum +11.19%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1APLDInformation TechnologyLong13.9119.35+39.11%10%
2QBTSInformation TechnologyLong15.4218.32+18.81%10%
3GCTInformation TechnologyLong27.5731.23+13.30%10%
4ZETAInformation TechnologyLong18.5720.37+9.69%10%
5VSATInformation TechnologyLong30.1032.92+9.37%10%
6LCIDConsumer DiscretionaryLong18.4419.84+7.59%10%
7BBBYConsumer DiscretionaryLong10.3610.26-0.97%10%
8GRPNCommunication ServicesLong22.7522.53-0.97%10%
9SMMTHealth CareLong19.4418.94-2.60%10%
10XRXInformation TechnologyLong3.833.63-5.22%10%
W36Sep 2
→ Sep 8
+2.36%cum +2.36%
#SymbolSectorSideEntryExitReturnWeight
1BBBYConsumer DiscretionaryLong8.1410.36+27.27%10%
2GCTInformation TechnologyLong25.4427.57+8.35%10%
3SEDGInformation TechnologyLong31.5333.44+6.06%10%
4LCIDConsumer DiscretionaryLong17.6618.44+4.42%10%
5FLNCUtilitiesLong6.937.21+4.04%10%
6OUSTInformation TechnologyLong27.9528.30+1.25%10%
7XRXInformation TechnologyLong3.833.830.00%10%
8BKSYIndustrialsLong17.0616.63-2.52%10%
9CRCLFinancialsLong120.14112.46-6.39%10%
10APLDInformation TechnologyLong15.2613.91-8.85%10%
Before the week closes

See this week's names now

The account sees the basket on Monday night; the public ledger shows it when it closes. Start a 30-day trial to follow it live.

Start your free 30-day trial
Every week, by email

The closed week in your inbox

Each closed week in your inbox after the Monday roll, without opening an account.

Email me each week