Golden Tickets

Week 16, 2026

–

In week 16 of 2026 (Apr 13 to Apr 20) the Equal basket returned +0.32%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +25.87%, against +3.03% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
+0.32%

Equal

Conviction
+0.28%
Kelly
+0.27%
Cumulative
+25.87%

S&P 500 +3.03%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1STWDLongFinancials17.8218.25+2.41%10.00%
2NILongUtilities47.1947.78+1.25%10.00%
3LLongFinancials110.23111.07+0.76%10.00%
4IDALongUtilities144.85145.70+0.59%10.00%
5CNPLongUtilities42.7342.70-0.07%10.00%
6XELLongUtilities80.4580.32-0.16%10.00%
7CMSLongUtilities78.4577.04-1.80%10.00%
8PCGLongUtilities17.7417.35-2.20%10.00%
9SOLongUtilities95.9393.51-2.52%10.00%
10EXCLongUtilities48.1546.40-3.63%10.00%