Golden Tickets

Week 31, 2026

–

In week 31 of 2026 (Jul 27 to Aug 3) the Equal basket returned +0.95%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +36.55%, against +10.15% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
+0.95%

Equal

Conviction
+0.90%
Kelly
+0.98%
Cumulative
+36.55%

S&P 500 +10.15%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1NNNShortReal Estate49.2147.49+3.50%10.00%
2OShortReal Estate65.5063.48+3.08%10.00%
3AZOShortConsumer Discretionary3,075.262,990.27+2.76%10.00%
4FRTShortReal Estate127.13123.65+2.74%10.00%
5GLPIShortReal Estate45.0444.81+0.51%10.00%
6OGNShortHealth Care13.5413.56-0.15%10.00%
7NOCShortIndustrials547.58548.47-0.16%10.00%
8HASShortConsumer Discretionary90.6191.47-0.95%10.00%
9PENShortHealth Care319.49323.02-1.10%10.00%
10LDOSShortIndustrials114.95118.72-3.28%10.00%