Golden Tickets

Week 32, 2026

–

In week 32 of 2026 (Aug 3 to Aug 10) the Equal basket returned -1.62%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +34.34%, against +12.38% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
-1.62%

Equal

Conviction
-1.57%
Kelly
-1.10%
Cumulative
+34.34%

S&P 500 +12.38%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1CGShortFinancials48.9147.80+2.27%10.00%
2NWGShortFinancials19.4219.18+1.24%10.00%
3AMHShortReal Estate34.5134.13+1.10%10.00%
4PSAShortReal Estate325.90325.71+0.06%10.00%
5MKTXShortFinancials162.28162.50-0.14%10.00%
6OGNShortHealth Care13.5613.62-0.44%10.00%
7POOLShortIndustrials195.58199.98-2.25%10.00%
8ULTAShortConsumer Discretionary534.41548.66-2.67%10.00%
9NOCShortIndustrials548.47577.89-5.36%10.00%
10OLLIShortConsumer Discretionary74.6779.38-6.31%10.00%