Golden Tickets

Week 33, 2026

–

In week 33 of 2026 (Aug 10 to Aug 17) the Equal basket returned +1.10%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +35.81%, against +12.33% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
+1.10%

Equal

Conviction
+1.05%
Kelly
+1.01%
Cumulative
+35.81%

S&P 500 +12.33%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1NJRLongUtilities53.6854.97+2.40%10.00%
2PNWLongUtilities99.23100.41+1.19%10.00%
3KIMLongReal Estate24.1124.36+1.04%10.00%
4OLongReal Estate61.8962.40+0.82%10.00%
5FRTLongReal Estate117.13118.02+0.76%10.00%
6NNNLongReal Estate45.8646.16+0.65%10.00%
7ADCLongReal Estate74.1474.54+0.54%10.00%
8AESLongUtilities14.7314.76+0.20%10.00%
9PECOLongReal Estate40.0139.95-0.15%10.00%
10LLongFinancials113.80112.38-1.25%10.00%