Golden Tickets

Week 20, 2026

–

In week 20 of 2026 (May 11 to May 18) the Equal basket returned -0.46%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +29.00%, against +7.39% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
-0.46%

Equal

Conviction
-0.41%
Kelly
-0.65%
Cumulative
+29.00%

S&P 500 +7.39%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1TXRHShortConsumer Discretionary183.54177.14+3.49%10.00%
2AMGNShortHealth Care329.59324.39+1.58%10.00%
3DRIShortConsumer Discretionary195.80193.75+1.05%10.00%
4HONShortIndustrials229.80227.82+0.86%10.00%
5GTLSShortIndustrials207.79207.19+0.29%10.00%
6MASIShortHealth Care178.50178.41+0.05%10.00%
7TPHShortConsumer Discretionary46.9646.95+0.02%10.00%
8CSGSShortInformation Technology80.3580.69-0.42%10.00%
9PENShortHealth Care321.71326.54-1.50%10.00%
10MMMShortIndustrials143.34152.53-6.41%10.00%