Golden Tickets

Week 19, 2026

–

In week 19 of 2026 (May 4 to May 11) the Equal basket returned +1.28%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +29.60%, against +7.48% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
+1.28%

Equal

Conviction
+0.99%
Kelly
+1.11%
Cumulative
+29.60%

S&P 500 +7.48%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1CORShortHealth Care303.66259.70+14.48%10.00%
2CTASShortIndustrials166.89164.67+1.33%10.00%
3JNJShortHealth Care224.20221.43+1.24%10.00%
4PENShortHealth Care324.65321.71+0.91%10.00%
5CSGSShortInformation Technology80.3480.35-0.01%10.00%
6JHGShortFinancials51.6451.67-0.06%10.00%
7TPHShortConsumer Discretionary46.8146.96-0.32%10.00%
8ELSShortReal Estate62.6363.39-1.21%10.00%
9CLShortConsumer Staples85.3786.74-1.60%10.00%
10SJMShortConsumer Staples96.9199.22-2.38%10.00%