Golden Tickets

Week 18, 2026

–

In week 18 of 2026 (Apr 27 to May 4) the Equal basket returned +0.93%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +27.96%, against +4.38% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
+0.93%

Equal

Conviction
+1.10%
Kelly
+1.25%
Cumulative
+27.96%

S&P 500 +4.38%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1ETLongEnergy19.0520.08+5.41%10.00%
2MPLXLongEnergy54.6157.17+4.69%10.00%
3ENBLongEnergy52.4554.72+4.33%10.00%
4NNNLongReal Estate43.6144.06+1.03%10.00%
5EDLongUtilities108.83109.63+0.74%10.00%
6DUKLongUtilities127.09127.45+0.28%10.00%
7WPCLongReal Estate72.4072.43+0.04%10.00%
8ADCLongReal Estate75.9876.00+0.03%10.00%
9REGLongReal Estate79.9578.75-1.50%10.00%
10WTRGLongUtilities39.4137.95-3.70%10.00%