Golden Tickets

Week 11, 2026

–

In week 11 of 2026 (Mar 9 to Mar 16) the Equal basket returned -0.87%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +26.39%, against -2.74% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
-0.87%

Equal

Conviction
-1.11%
Kelly
-0.02%
Cumulative
+26.39%

S&P 500 -2.74%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1NFGLongEnergy92.8994.61+1.85%10.00%
2MGYLongEnergy29.0629.39+1.14%10.00%
3ETLongEnergy18.5918.74+0.81%10.00%
4EPDLongEnergy37.0937.32+0.62%10.00%
5FTILongEnergy63.4563.72+0.43%10.00%
6CWANLongInformation Technology23.3923.42+0.13%10.00%
7QLongInformation Technology114.25112.25-1.75%10.00%
8PAALongEnergy21.6621.24-1.94%10.00%
9ADILongInformation Technology319.71310.92-2.75%10.00%
10CLFLongMaterials9.558.61-9.84%10.00%