Golden Tickets

Week 10, 2026

–

In week 10 of 2026 (Mar 2 to Mar 9) the Equal basket returned -3.67%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +27.49%, against -1.39% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
-3.67%

Equal

Conviction
-5.78%
Kelly
-2.03%
Cumulative
+27.49%

S&P 500 -1.39%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1NBRLongEnergy76.9081.13+5.50%10.00%
2ENBLongEnergy53.9653.94-0.04%10.00%
3DLongUtilities63.0562.91-0.22%10.00%
4ETLongEnergy19.1018.59-2.67%10.00%
5MULongInformation Technology412.67389.32-5.66%10.00%
6KLICLongInformation Technology70.2765.45-6.86%10.00%
7QLongInformation Technology124.07114.25-7.91%10.00%
8AMATLongInformation Technology372.18338.94-8.93%10.00%
9TERLongInformation Technology325.83296.44-9.02%10.00%
10ONTOLongInformation Technology218.05191.66-12.10%10.00%