Golden Tickets

Week 12, 2026

–

In week 12 of 2026 (Mar 16 to Mar 23) the Equal basket returned -2.68%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +23.00%, against -4.72% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
-2.68%

Equal

Conviction
-2.18%
Kelly
-3.22%
Cumulative
+23.00%

S&P 500 -4.72%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1QLongInformation Technology112.25114.92+2.38%10.00%
2PENShortHealth Care336.21335.56+0.19%10.00%
3WSTShortHealth Care240.31241.40-0.45%10.00%
4SOLSLongMaterials73.2770.95-3.17%10.00%
5OGELongUtilities48.3946.65-3.60%10.00%
6ATOLongUtilities187.82181.03-3.62%10.00%
7AEPLongUtilities134.15127.92-4.64%10.00%
8BKHLongUtilities71.7168.23-4.85%10.00%
9AEELongUtilities112.86106.90-5.28%10.00%
10FELongUtilities51.7648.77-5.78%10.00%