Golden Tickets

Week 13, 2026

–

In week 13 of 2026 (Mar 23 to Mar 30) the Equal basket returned -1.04%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +21.73%, against -8.12% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
-1.04%

Equal

Conviction
-1.29%
Kelly
-1.57%
Cumulative
+21.73%

S&P 500 -8.12%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1BSYShortInformation Technology38.2334.58+9.55%10.00%
2MSIShortInformation Technology456.64426.78+6.54%10.00%
3WDFCShortMaterials215.67203.58+5.61%10.00%
4CSGSShortInformation Technology80.3679.85+0.63%10.00%
5VMCShortMaterials263.75266.94-1.21%10.00%
6JNJShortHealth Care235.42242.49-3.00%10.00%
7VRSNShortInformation Technology240.92249.67-3.63%10.00%
8LINShortMaterials478.05499.26-4.44%10.00%
9APDShortMaterials278.66291.56-4.63%10.00%
10CTVAShortMaterials77.7682.95-6.67%10.00%