Golden Tickets

Week 2, 2026

–

In week 2 of 2026 (Jan 5 to Jan 12) the Equal basket returned +4.20%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +2.15%, against +1.06% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
+4.20%

Equal

Conviction
+3.93%
Kelly
+3.95%
Cumulative
+2.15%

S&P 500 +1.06%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1MTSILongInformation Technology170.76197.55+15.69%10.00%
2GCTLongInformation Technology39.1044.41+13.58%10.00%
3NXPILongInformation Technology223.88238.33+6.45%10.00%
4VSHLongInformation Technology15.4216.08+4.28%10.00%
5RALLongInformation Technology51.6352.91+2.48%10.00%
6CRWDLongInformation Technology114.14116.75+2.29%10.00%
7CIENLongInformation Technology230.90234.26+1.46%10.00%
8FNLongInformation Technology456.90462.94+1.32%10.00%
9COHRLongInformation Technology186.36185.18-0.63%10.00%
10NVDALongInformation Technology188.12184.94-1.69%10.00%