Golden Tickets

Week 3, 2026

–

In week 3 of 2026 (Jan 12 to Jan 20) the Equal basket returned +6.86%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +9.16%, against -1.49% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
+6.86%

Equal

Conviction
+6.95%
Kelly
+4.40%
Cumulative
+9.16%

S&P 500 -1.49%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1AAOILongInformation Technology33.7239.26+16.43%10.00%
2TELongInformation Technology7.268.29+14.19%10.00%
3VICRLongInformation Technology139.12157.40+13.14%10.00%
4AMDLongInformation Technology207.69231.92+11.67%10.00%
5MULongInformation Technology345.87365.00+5.53%10.00%
6LITELongInformation Technology339.87356.83+4.99%10.00%
7COHRLongInformation Technology185.18193.46+4.47%10.00%
8TERLongInformation Technology224.36223.98-0.17%10.00%
9ALGTLongIndustrials89.0188.69-0.36%10.00%
10NVDALongInformation Technology184.94178.07-3.71%10.00%