Golden Tickets

Week 7, 2026

–

In week 7 of 2026 (Feb 9 to Feb 17) the Equal basket returned +0.37%; since Sep 2, 2025 it has returned +24.89%, against -0.73% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
+0.37%

Equal

Conviction
+0.50%
Kelly
+0.77%
Cumulative
+24.89%

S&P 500 -0.73%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1PSNShortInformation Technology69.4861.41+11.61%10.00%
2GDDYShortInformation Technology98.0791.20+7.01%10.00%
3PTCShortInformation Technology159.74153.07+4.18%10.00%
4BSYShortInformation Technology34.4433.28+3.37%10.00%
5ADBEShortInformation Technology266.90260.45+2.42%10.00%
6DBXShortInformation Technology24.8824.48+1.61%10.00%
7FICOShortInformation Technology1,372.761,351.60+1.54%10.00%
8CSGSShortInformation Technology79.6279.69-0.09%10.00%
9BTULongEnergy37.8332.40-14.35%10.00%
10TDCShortInformation Technology28.2932.60-15.24%10.00%