Golden Tickets

Week 43, 2026

–

In week 43 of 2026 (19 Oct to 26 Oct) the Equal basket returned -1.26%; since 2 Sep 2025 it has returned +31.35%, against +11.27% for the S&P 500.

Basket return
-1.26%

Equal

Conviction
-1.25%
Kelly
-2.88%
Cumulative
+31.35%

S&P 500 +11.27%

The same picks, sized three ways · Raw predictive selection — the week's ten highest-ranked names, long or short by the sign of the forecast, entered after Monday's close and closed at the next Monday's roll. The three baskets hold the same picks and differ only in how they size a position.

The names

#SymbolSideSectorEntryExitReturnWeight
1TMUSShortCommunication Services156.09146.93+5.87%10.00%
2WSCLongIndustrials15.6516.47+5.24%10.00%
3QXOLongIndustrials10.1410.48+3.35%10.00%
4MSLongFinancials178.47183.49+2.81%10.00%
5SUIShortReal Estate117.55119.84-1.95%10.00%
6UFPIShortMaterials78.2280.93-3.46%10.00%
7WTRGShortUtilities40.3842.76-5.89%10.00%
8AWKShortUtilities133.57141.70-6.09%10.00%
9PCTYShortInformation Technology166.17176.46-6.19%10.00%
10ROPShortInformation Technology383.50441.65-15.16%10.00%